Palmarès FA Cup

FA Cup
Saison
Vainqueur
Finaliste
Score
2006
Liverpool
West Ham
3-3 (3 tab 1)
2005
Arsenal FC
Manchester United
0-0 (5 tab 4)
2004
Manchester United
Millwall FC
3-0
2003
Arsenal FC
Southampton
1-0
2002
Arsenal FC
Chelsea FC
2-0
2001
Liverpool FC
Arsenal FC
2-1
2000
Chelsea FC
Aston Villa FC
1-0
1999
Manchester United
Newcastle United
2-0
1998
Arsenal FC
Newcastle United
2-0
1997
Chelsea FC
Middlesbrough
2-0
1996
Manchester United
Liverpool FC
1-0
1995
Everton FC
Manchester United
1-0
1994
Manchester United
Chelsea FC
4-0
1993
Arsenal FC
Sheffield W
1-1 puis 2-1
1992
Liverpool FC
Sunderland FC
2-0
1991
Tottenham Hotspurs
Nottingham Forest
2-1
1990
Manchester United
Crystal Palace
3-3 puis 1-1
1989
Liverpool FC
Everton FC
3-2
1988
Wimbledon FC
Liverpool FC
1-0
1987
Coventry FC
Tottenham Hotspours
3-2
1986
Liverpool FC
Everton FC
3-1
1985
Manchester United
Everton FC
1-0
1984
Everton FC
Watford FC
2-0
1983
Manchester United
Brighton
2-2 puis 4-0
1982
Tottenham Hotspurs
Queens Park Rangers
1-1 puis 1-0
1981
Tottenham Hotspurs
Manchester City
1-1 puis 3-2
1980
West Ham United
Arsenal FC
1-0
1979
Arsenal FC
Manchester United
3-2
1978
Ipswich Town FC
Arsenal FC
1-0
1977
Manchester United
Liverpool FC
2-1
1976
Southampton FC
Manchester United
1-0
1975
West Ham United
Fulham FC
2-0
1974
Liverpool FC
Newcastle United
3-0
1973
Sunderland FC
Leeds United
1-0
1972
Leeds United
Arsenal FC
1-0
1971
Arsenal FC
Liverpool FC
2-1
1970
Chelsea FC
Leeds United
2-2 puis 2-1
1969
Manchester City
Leicester City
1-0
1968
West Bromwich Albion
Everton FC
1-0
1967
Tottenham FC
Chelsea FC
2-1
1966
Everton FC
Sheffield W
3-2
1965
Liverpool FC
Leeds United
2-1
1964
West Ham United
Preston North End
3-2
1963
Manchester United
Leicester City
3-1
1962
Tottenham Hotspurs
Burnley FC
3-1
1961
Tottenham Hotspurs
Leicester City
2-0
1960
Wolverhampton Wand.
Blackburn Rovers
3-0
1959
Nottingham Forest
Luton Town
2-1
1958
Bolton Wanderers
Manchester United
2-0
1957
Aston Villa FC
Manchester United
2-1
1956
Manchester City
Birmingham City
3-1
1955
Newcastle United
Manchester City
3-1
1954
West Bromwich Albion
Preston North End
3-2
1953
Blackpool
Bolton Wanderers
4-3
1952
Newcastle United
Arsenal FC
1-0
1951
Newcastle United
Blackpool
2-0
1950
Arsenal FC
Liverpool FC
2-0
1949
Wolverhampton Wand.
Leicester City
3-1
1948
Manchester United
Blackpool
4-2
1947
Charlton Athletic
Burnley FC
1-0
1946
Derby County
Charlton Athletic
4-1
1939
Portsmouth
Wolverhampton Wand.
4-1
1938
Preston North End
Huddersfield Town
1-0
1937
Sunderland FC
Preston North End
3-1
1936
Arsenal FC
Sheffield United
1-0
1935
Sheffield W
West Bromwich Albion
4-2
1934
Manchester City
Portsmouth
2-1
1933
Everton FC
Manchester City
3-0
1932
Newcastle United
Arsenal FC
2-1
1931
West Bromwich Albion
Birmingham City
2-1
1930
Arsenal FC
Huddersfield Town
2-0
1929
Bolton Wanderers
Portsmouth
2-0
1928
Blackburn Rovers
Huddersfield Town
3-1
1927
Cardiff City
Arsenal FC
1-0
1926
Bolton Wanderers
Manchester City
1-0
1925
Sheffield United
Cardiff City
1-0
1924
Newcastle United
Aston Villa FC
2-0
1923
Bolton Wanderers
West Hamp United
2-0
1922
Huddersfield Town
Preston North End
1-0
1921
Tottenham FC
Wolverhampton Wand.
1-0
1920
Aston Villa FC
Huddersfield Town
1-0
1915
Sheffield United
Chelsea FC
3-0
1914
Burnley FC
Liverpool FC
1-0
1913
Aston Villa FC
Sunderland FC
1-0
1912
Barnsley
West Bromwich Albion
0-0 puis 1-0
1911
Bradford City
Newcastle United
0-0 puis 1-0
1910
Newcastle United
Barnsley FC
1-1 puis 2-0
1909
Manchester United
Bristol City
1-0
1908
Wolverhampton Wand.
Newcastle United
3-1
1907
Sheffield W
Everton FC
2-1
1906
Everton FC
Newcastle United
1-0
1905
Aston Villa FC
Newcastle United
2-0
1904
Manchester City
Bolton Wanderers
1-0
1903
Bury
Derby County
6-0
1902
Sheffield United
Southampton FC
1-1 puis 2-1
1901
Tottenham Hotspurs
Sheffield United
2-2 puis 3-1
1900
Bury
Southampton FC
4-0
1899
Sheffield United
Derby County
4-1
1898
Nottingham Forest
Derby County
3-1
1897
Aston Villa FC
Everton FC
3-2
1896
Sheffield W
Wolverhampton Wand.
2-1
1895
Aston Villa FC
West Bromwich
1-0
1894
Notts County
Bolton Wanderers
4-1
1893
Wolverhampton Wand.
Everton FC
1-0
1892
West Bromwich Albion
Aston Villa FC
3-0
1891
Blackburn Rovers
Notts County
3-1
1890
Blackburn Rovers
Sheffield W
6-1
1889
Preston North End
Wolverhampton Wand.
3-0
1888
West Bromwich Albion
Preston North End
2-1
1887
Aston Villa FC
West Bromwich Albion
2-0
1886
Blackburn Rovers
West Bromwich Albion
0-0 puis 2-0
1885
Blackburn Rovers
Queens Park Glasgow
2-0
1884
Blackburn Rovers
Queens Park Glasgow
2-1
1883
Blackburn Olympic
Old Etonians
2-1
1882
Old Etonians
Blacburn Rovers
1-0
1881
Old Carthusians
Old Etonians
3-0
1880
Clapham Rovers
Oxford University
1-0
1879
Old Etonians
Clapham Rovers
1-0
1878
Wanderers
Royal Engineers
3-1
1877
Wanderers
Oxford University
2-1
1876
Wanderers
Old Etonians
1-1 puis 3-0
1875
Royal Engineers
Old Etonians
1-1 puis 2-0
1874
Oxford University
Royal Engineers
2-0
1873
Wanderers
Oxford University
2-0
1872
Wanderers
Royal Engineers
1-0